$66.82 + Free Shipping
In Stock. Sold by LiquidDynamite

Have one to sell? Sell on Amazon

Image Unavailable

Image not available for
Color:
  • C2G / Cables to Go 37798 LC/SC Plenum-Rated 9/125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable, Red (16.40 Feet/ 5 Meter)
  • Sorry, this item is not available in
  • Image not available
  • To view this video download Flash Player
      

C2G / Cables to Go 37798 LC/SC Plenum-Rated 9/125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable, Red (16.40 Feet/ 5 Meter)

by C2G

Price: $66.82 & FREE Shipping
Only 1 left in stock.
Ships from and sold by LiquidDynamite.
16.40 Feet/ 5 Meter
Red
  • Connector 1: LC Male and Connector 2: SC Male
  • Color-code with this 9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications; CMP-rated for in-wall use without conduit
  • The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit.
  • The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
  • A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
2 new from $44.75

Save 30% or More on Select iOS-Compatible Music Gear
Jam, DJ, record, and more on your iOS device with our discounted selection of iOS-compatible music gear and accessories. Shop now


Product Description

Size: 16.40 Feet/ 5 Meter | Color: Red

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Product Details

Size Name: 16.40 Feet/ 5 Meter | Color Name: Red
  • Product Dimensions: 0.5 x 7.8 x 13.2 inches ; 1.4 ounces
  • Shipping Weight: 1.6 ounces (View shipping rates and policies)
  • Shipping: This item is also available for shipping to select countries outside the U.S.
  • ASIN: B000SNXH36
  • Item model number: 37798
  • Date first available at Amazon.com: June 27, 2007

Technical Details

Size: 16.40 Feet/ 5 Meter | Color: Red
  • Brand Name: C2G
  • Model: 37798
  • Item Package Quantity: 1

Customer Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

There are no customer reviews yet.
5 star
4 star
3 star
2 star
1 star
Share your thoughts with other customers