Have one to sell? Sell on Amazon

Image Unavailable

Image not available for
Color:
  • Sorry, this item is not available in
  • Image not available
  • To view this video download Flash Player
† † ††

2m LC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange-by-Cables To Go


Available from these sellers.
  • ? Optical Multimode 1 (OM1) fiber supporting 200/500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm.
  • ? LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip).
  • ? ST Connector Dimensions: 9.8mm Height x 19.6mm Width x 59mm Depth.
  • ? Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB.
  • ? Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB.
1 new from $36.99

Home Audio & Home Theater Store
Find savings on everything you need to enhance your home theater experience in the Home Audio & Home Theater Store. We carry top-rated speakers, receivers, amplifiers, home theater systems, sound bars and much more from top brands like Bose, Yamaha, Sony, and Onkyo. Shop now.

Product Details


Product Description

? Typical Return Loss: -25 dB. ? Buffer Material: PVC. ? Buffer OD: 900 ?m. ? Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated). ? Jacket OD: 1.8 mm. ? Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs). ? Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs). ? Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm. ? Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in). ? Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in). ? Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm. ? Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles. ? Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles. ? Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km. ? Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km. ? Operating Temperature: -20°„C to +70°„C. Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A. ? Color: Orange. ? Length: 2m. ? Mfr: Cables To Go. ? Jacket Rating: Standard. 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications that

Customer Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

There are no customer reviews yet.
5 star
4 star
3 star
2 star
1 star
Share your thoughts with other customers
ARRAY(0xd8f31890)