Qty:1
$59.35 + $5.64 shipping
In Stock. Sold by MakingCosmetics Inc.
or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

Image Unavailable

Image not available for
Color:
  • Sea Kelp Extract, Cert. Organic - 8.4floz / 250ml
  • Sorry, this item is not available in
  • Image not available
  • To view this video download Flash Player
      

Sea Kelp Extract, Cert. Organic - 8.4floz / 250ml


Price: $59.35 + $5.64 shipping
In Stock.
Ships from and sold by MakingCosmetics Inc..
  • Certified Organic Sea Plant Extract with Soothing Properties.  
  • Note: Item is Non-Returnable, Consists of Raw Materials
  • External Use Only, This is a Cosmetic Ingredient, Not a Finished Cosmetic Product
  • Description: Certified Organic Kelp seaweed is a member of the brown algae family (phaeophyta). Root, stem and leaves have been used in this extract. Extract in glycerin. Sea kelp can be found in the colder coastal waters of North America. Colorless, odorless, viscous liquid. Soluble in water. CAS# 56-81-5. INCI Name: Macrocystis pyrifera extract. Properties: Sea kelp has a high content of silicon, vitamins and minerals. Silicon helps strengthen skin and tissue thereby improving the appearance of wrinkles. The vitamins and minerals nourish and soothe the skin and nourish especially the root of the hair. Use: Add to formulas as is, typical use level: 5 - 10%. Water-soluble. Does not contain alcohol but glycerin instead. For external use only. Application: Anti-aging creams, serums and face masks, hair treatments, root treatment and shampoos.


Product Description

Description: Certified Organic Kelp seaweed is a member of the brown algae family (phaeophyta). Root, stem and leaves have been used in this extract. Extract in glycerin. Sea kelp can be found in the colder coastal waters of North America. Colorless, odorless, viscous liquid. Soluble in water. CAS# 56-81-5. INCI Name: Macrocystis pyrifera extract. Properties: Sea kelp has a high content of silicon, vitamins and minerals. Silicon helps strengthen skin and tissue thereby improving the appearance of wrinkles. The vitamins and minerals nourish and soothe the skin and nourish especially the root of the hair. Use: Add to formulas as is, typical use level: 5 - 10%. Water-soluble. Does not contain alcohol but glycerin instead. For external use only. Application: Anti-aging creams, serums and face masks, hair treatments, root treatment and shampoos.

Product Details


Customer Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

There are no customer reviews yet.
5 star
4 star
3 star
2 star
1 star
Share your thoughts with other customers

Customer Images

Disclaimer: While we work to ensure that product information is correct, on occasion manufacturers may alter their ingredient lists. Actual product packaging and materials may contain more and/or different information than that shown on our Web site. We recommend that you do not solely rely on the information presented and that you always read labels, warnings, and directions before using or consuming a product. For additional information about a product, please contact the manufacturer. Content on this site is for reference purposes and is not intended to substitute for advice given by a physician, pharmacist, or other licensed health-care professional. You should not use this information as self-diagnosis or for treating a health problem or disease. Contact your health-care provider immediately if you suspect that you have a medical problem. Information and statements regarding dietary supplements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition. Amazon.com assumes no liability for inaccuracies or misstatements about products.