Qty:1
StarTech.com 2m Multimode... has been added to your Cart

Other Sellers on Amazon
Add to Cart
$13.71
+ Free Shipping
Sold by: GameSeek
Add to Cart
$11.50
+ $2.99 shipping
Sold by: JM PRIME
Add to Cart
$15.40
+ Free Shipping
Sold by: biddeal_co
Have one to sell? Sell on Amazon

Image Unavailable

Image not available for
Color:
  • StarTech.com 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST / 50 Micron Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST
  • Sorry, this item is not available in
  • Image not available
  • To view this video download Flash Player
      

StarTech.com 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST / 50 Micron Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST


Price: $13.99 & FREE Shipping on orders over $35. Details
Only 10 left in stock (more on the way).
Ships from and sold by Amazon.com. Gift-wrap available.
  • LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
  • High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
  • Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance
  • 1x LC MM male connector
  • 1x ST MM male connector
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
40 new from $10.48

Deal of the Day: 46% Off the CyberPower 1500VA/900-Watt Uninterruptible Power Supply
This offer is valid today only, July 6, 2015, and while supplies last. Shop now
$13.99 & FREE Shipping on orders over $35. Details Only 10 left in stock (more on the way). Ships from and sold by Amazon.com. Gift-wrap available.

Frequently Bought Together

StarTech.com 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST / 50 Micron Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST + TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module up to 1,800ft. TEG-MGBSX
Price for both: $47.48

Buy the selected items together


Product Description

2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

The 50FIBLCST2 2m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

50FIBLCST2 Alternate View
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
View larger
50FIBLCST2 Alternate View
Connects network equipment with LC and ST connectors
View larger

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

StarTech.com Advantages

• LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes • High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks • Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance

50FIBLCST2 Alternate View
2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC – ST
Product Applications

• Use in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission • Broadband systems • Telecommunication/Data communication

Product Features
  • 1x LC MM male connector
  • 1x ST MM male connector
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors

Product Details


Customer Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

There are no customer reviews yet.
5 star
4 star
3 star
2 star
1 star
Share your thoughts with other customers

Set up an Amazon Giveaway

Amazon Giveaway allows you to run promotional giveaways in order to create buzz, reward your audience, and attract new followers and customers. Learn more
StarTech.com 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST / 50 Micron Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST
This item: StarTech.com 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST / 50 Micron Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST
Price: $13.99
Ships from and sold by Amazon.com

Want to discover more products? Check out this page to see more: 50/125 fiber optic/ fibre channel