1 new from $59.95

Have one to sell? Sell on Amazon

Image Unavailable

Image not available for
Color:
  • TRANSITION NETWORKS TN-SFP-ELX1 1000BASE LX1310 SINGLE MODE
  • Sorry, this item is not available in
  • Image not available
  • To view this video download Flash Player
      

TRANSITION NETWORKS TN-SFP-ELX1 1000BASE LX1310 SINGLE MODE


Available from these sellers.
  • Reach: 10km (6.2 miles)
  • Fiber/Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Temperature: Extended
  • Third Party; 100% Compatible
1 new from $59.95

Special Offers and Product Promotions

  • Unlimited Cloud Storage: Never run out of space for all your photos, videos, and files with unlimited storage plans from Amazon Cloud Drive. Try either plan for 3-months free. Learn more


Product Description

TN-SFP-ELX1-PCW is a 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, generic for Transition Networks TN-SFP-ELX1. It is guaranteed compatible for all Transition Networks switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Transition Networks OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).

Product Details

  • Product Dimensions: 2.5 x 0.5 x 0.3 inches ; 1 ounces
  • Shipping Weight: 1 ounces
  • ASIN: B00788G9GG
  • Item model number: TN-SFP-ELX1-PCW
  • Product Warranty: For warranty information about this product, please click here
  • Date first available at Amazon.com: February 12, 2012

Customer Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

There are no customer reviews yet.
5 star
4 star
3 star
2 star
1 star
Share your thoughts with other customers