Currently unavailable.
We don't know when or if this item will be back in stock.

Have one to sell? Sell on Amazon

Image Unavailable

Image not available for
Color:
  • Tenda UTP to Fiber-Optic FX Single-mode Fiber Converter Complying with IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Standards (TER860S)
  • Sorry, this item is not available in
  • Image not available
  • To view this video download Flash Player
      

Tenda UTP to Fiber-Optic FX Single-mode Fiber Converter Complying with IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Standards (TER860S)

by Tenda

Currently unavailable.
We don't know when or if this item will be back in stock.
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX standards
  • Power and link LED indicators
  • Converts UTP to Fiber-Optic FX
  • Auto-detects full-/half-duplex mode
  • Auto-matches with remote linking devices
  • Extends transmission range up to 15 miles

The New Networking Store
Shop for all of your home and small business networking needs on the new Networking Store. From routers to range extenders we've got what you're looking for. Shop now
Currently unavailable. We don't know when or if this item will be back in stock.

Special Offers and Product Promotions

  • Unlimited Cloud Storage: Never run out of space for all your photos, videos, and files with unlimited storage plans from Amazon Cloud Drive. Learn more


Product Description

Tenda TER860S UTP to Fiber-Optic FX complying with IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX standards Single-mode Fiber Converter

Product Details

  • Product Dimensions: 10 x 2.3 x 7.5 inches
  • Shipping Weight: 1 pounds
  • Domestic Shipping: Item can be shipped within U.S.
  • International Shipping: This item is not eligible for international shipping. Learn More
  • ASIN: B008HODKB2
  • Item model number: TER860S
  • Amazon Best Sellers Rank:
  • Product Warranty: For warranty information about this product, please click here
  • Date first available at Amazon.com: July 2, 2012

Customer Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

There are no customer reviews yet.
5 star
4 star
3 star
2 star
1 star
Share your thoughts with other customers