- Originated in China
- Latin name is Boswellia carteri
- Can be used in massage oil, cold compress, vaporizer, inhilations and in the bath
- Blends with Neroli, Myrrh and Sandalwood
- 100% Pure
Product Features
|
Product Details
Would you like to give feedback on images?
|
Tag this product(What's this?)Think of a tag as a keyword or label you consider is strongly related to this product.
Tags will help all customers organize and find favorite items. |
|
Share your thoughts with other customers:
|
||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Most Helpful Customer Reviews
4.0 out of 5 stars
Frankincense Ess. Oil,
By Fleurence (The Pacific NW) - See all my reviews
This review is from: Frankincense Essential Oil (Health and Beauty)
This ancient perfume oil is very light, exotic and wonderful. This supplier sends the real thing, not a watered down version. I have had candle scents called frankincense, but they were not this pure.
Share your thoughts with other customers: Create your own review
|
|
|
This product's forum
Active discussions in related forums
Search Customer Discussions
|
Related forums
|
|
|