Return to product information

Theo Kalomirakis' Private Theaters (Hardcover)

by Brett Anderson (Author), et al.
Price at a Glance
List Price: $49.50
Used:from $67.29
New:from $119.00
Have one to sell? Sell yours here
All  New (11 from $119.00)  Used (18 from $67.29)
Show   
Always pay through Amazon.com's Shopping Cart or 1-Click. Learn more about Safe Online Shopping and our safe buying guarantee.

All

(1 to 25 of 29 offers sorted by : Price + Shipping)
Price + Shipping Condition Seller Information Ready to buy?
$67.29
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Good
  • Seller:  sortfloorbooks
  • Rating:97% positive over the past 12 months (46735 ratings.) 126158 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from MA, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   There is some shelf wear along the edges of the DJ and the book. There are some very small tears in the DJ, none more than 1/2 inch long. Pages are all clean. This is a new book that received the above wear during its delivery. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$67.30
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Very Good
  • Seller:  copperfields_sr
  • Rating:98% positive over the past 12 months (4106 ratings.) 9141 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from CA, United States. Expedited shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   New copy with remainder mark on edge, minor edge wear. Prompt shipping, responsive customer service!

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$67.30
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Very Good

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$67.31
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Very Good
  • Seller:  collectmusings
  • Rating:98% positive over the past 12 months (642 ratings.) 1558 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from CA, United States. Expedited shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Slight dust jacket wear visible. Clean text pages, firm binding.All domestic orders ship with delivery confirmation.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$67.34
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Very Good
  • Seller:  4evrbooks
  • Rating:99% positive over the past 12 months (612 ratings.) 1361 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from MN, United States. Expedited shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Nice hardcover, no dustjacket, good binding, clean text, very small black mark on bottom page edges, beautiful book

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$68.85
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Very Good
  • Seller:  arcadiabooks
  • Rating:96% positive over the past 12 months (108 ratings.) 1353 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from GA, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Some light scratches on back of dust jacket. Slight shelf wear, light creasing near edges of jacket. Nice overall.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$73.90
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Like New
  • Seller:  heroicimage
  • Rating:94% positive over the past 12 months (5682 ratings.) 35239 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from CA, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$74.65
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Like New
  • Seller:  cathies123
  • Rating:Just Launched (Seller Profile)
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NJ, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Excellent copy just like new... a "must have" for all home theater enthusiast's.... Great Ideas... and great for do it your selfers...ships very quickly from NJ ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$77.82
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Very Good
  • Seller:  quality7
  • Rating:94% positive over the past 12 months (39589 ratings.) 189622 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from GA, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Excellent customer service. Order inquiries handled promptly.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$78.00
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Very Good
  • Seller:  tacbook
  • Rating:99% positive over the past 12 months (822 ratings.) 2855 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from WA, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   ISBN 0810963442. Hardback. Very good condition book, with slight rubs to cover edges, slight browning to edges of interior pages, in a Very good condition dustjacket, with slight rubs and creases to jacket corners. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Oversized. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$84.31
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Very Good
  • Seller:  woodys-books
  • Rating:93% positive over the past 12 months (32363 ratings.) 89025 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NJ, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$97.81
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Very Good
  • Seller:  alekseisvr
  • Rating:93% positive over the past 12 months (164 ratings.) 517 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from CA, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Very minor shelf storage w&t to the dust jacket, just like new inside, from private collection, contact us for international rates. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$99.95
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Very Good
  • Seller:  mahlerbooks
  • Rating:99% positive over the past 12 months (1200 ratings.) 7288 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from TX, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$119.00
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Rating:100% positive over the past 12 months (173 ratings.) 691 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NY, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   1997 Hardcover. Minimal DJ shelfwear, otherwise excellent condition. ~SHIPPED SAME DAY IF ORDER RECEIVED BY 3PM EST with free delivery confirmation BB ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$119.00
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Rating:95% positive over the past 12 months (247 ratings.) 401 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from CT, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   +Book is Brand New in Excellent Condition Pristine !!! Black Cloth Hardcover is nice and clean/four tiny spots on front board. Dust Jacket is clean nice and shiny. Tiny shelf or edge wear/dj front inside fold has a very minor crease, else dj is near Mint. Exactly As Shown in Picture and As Product Details. "Theo Kalomirakis' Private Theaters" ISBN # 0-8109-6344-2. Ship free Delivery Confirmation. Fast Shipping, Reliable Service, Customer Satisfaction and Money Back Guaranteed !! Thank You For Your Feedback, Your Business Is Important To Us. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$119.00
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  sortfloorbooks
  • Rating:97% positive over the past 12 months (46735 ratings.) 126158 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from MA, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   New - Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts.*

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$120.00
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Very Good

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$125.00
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Like New
  • Seller:  book-alley
  • Rating:96% positive over the past 12 months (1384 ratings.) 3604 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from CA, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   New York; Harry N. Abrams, Inc. (Home Theater Magazine); 1997; 1st Edition; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; Hardcover; Fine in Fine dust jacket; FINE blind-stamped black cloth boards in FINE dust jacket; very minimal signs of shelf stress to extrems; slight softening to spine ends; else a pristine and very tight copy; dust jacket has very minor edge stress; else a clean, bright and crisp dust jacket.; 167 Pages ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$143.89
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  any_book
  • Rating:94% positive over the past 12 months (63295 ratings.) 468659 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from FL, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Brand New! Huge seller with millions of transactions. Satisfaction Guaranteed!

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$143.95
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Rating:95% positive over the past 12 months (247 ratings.) 401 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from CT, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   +Book is Brand New in Excellent Condition Pristine !!! Black Cloth Hardcover is nice and clean Immaculate !! Dust Jacket is clean nice and shiny. Tiny shelf or edge wear/dj inside back fold has a very minor crease, else dj is near Mint. Exactly As Shown in Picture and As Product Details. "Theo Kalomirakis' Private Theaters" ISBN # 0-8109-6344-2. Ship free Delivery Confirmation. Fast Shipping, Reliable Service, Customer Satisfaction and Money Back Guaranteed !! Thank You For Your Positive Feedback, Your Business and Satisfaction are Important To Us. If there is ever any question regarding this purchase please email us first and let us know how we can solve the matter to your complete satisfaction. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$144.52
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Like New
  • Seller:  any_book
  • Rating:94% positive over the past 12 months (63295 ratings.) 468659 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from FL, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   New or Like new condition. Huge seller with millions of transactions. Satisfaction Guaranteed!

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$148.77
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Very Good
  • Seller:  any_book
  • Rating:94% positive over the past 12 months (63295 ratings.) 468659 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from FL, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Huge seller with millions of transactions. Satisfaction Guaranteed!

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$149.95
+ $3.99shipping
Used - Very Good
  • Seller:  1st_class_books
  • Rating:98% positive over the past 12 months (219 ratings.) 1987 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from WA, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Very Good+; Hardcover with Jacket; 1997, Abrams Publishing; Jacket is still glossy, but with a few light dings & scratches; Pages bright & unmarked; Good binding with straight spine; Dust jacket illustrated with red theater scene & title in white lettering; 165 pages; "Theo Kalomirakis' Private Theaters," by Brett Anderson, et al. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$162.94
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  woodys-books
  • Rating:93% positive over the past 12 months (32363 ratings.) 89025 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NJ, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$182.51
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  booksbylab
  • Rating:97% positive over the past 12 months (1003 ratings.) 1003 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NY, United States. Expedited shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Great Customer Service! Nice condition! Fast shipping! 100% Money Back Guarantee!

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.




Where's My Stuff?

Shipping & Returns

Need Help?


Your Recent History

  (What's this?)
 
You have no recently viewed items or searches.

After viewing product detail pages or search results, look here to find an easy way to navigate back to pages you are interested in.

Look to the right column to find helpful suggestions for your shopping session.

Continue shopping: Top Sellers
Free
Free by Chris Anderson
$0.00
Paranoia
Paranoia by Joseph Finder
$0.00
My Soul to Lose
My Soul to Lose by Rachel Vincent
4.2 out of 5 stars (4)$0.00
Glenn Beck's Common Sense
Glenn Beck's Common Sense by Glenn Beck
$6.59
     

Conditions of Use | Privacy Notice © 1996-2009, Amazon.com, Inc. or its affiliates