Return to product information

Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution (Paperback)

by Dr. Robert C. Atkins MD
Price at a Glance
List Price: $7.99
Used:from $0.00
New:from $2.35
Collectible:from $3.49
Have one to sell? Sell yours here
All  New (82 from $2.35)  Used (1952 from $0.00)  Collectible (8 from $3.49)
Always pay through Amazon.com's Shopping Cart or 1-Click. Learn more about Safe Online Shopping and our safe buying guarantee.

New

(1 to 25 of 82 offers sorted by : Price + Shipping)
Price + Shipping Condition Seller Information Ready to buy?
$2.35
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  bellaPB
  • Rating:33% positive over the past 12 months (3 ratings.) 3 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NJ, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   unread and in great condition!

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$2.50
+ $3.99shipping
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$2.98
+ $3.99shipping
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$2.99
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  Favoritebook
  • Rating:98% positive over the past 12 months (338 ratings.) 1965 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from PA, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   *minor shelf wear BRAND NEW!!! NO MARKS!!! ~ !!

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$2.99
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  Book Hounds
  • Rating:96% positive over the past 12 months (184 ratings.) 184 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from CO, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   GREAT DEAL for a BRAND NEW book in almost PERFECT condition! 2002 First Avon Books Paperback Printing (white) soft cover, well cared for, never read. Binding is tight. Cover & all pages clean & undamaged with no creases, dog ears or tears. Cover shows some minor shelf wear from storage/moving. No marks, underlining, notes, or highlighting anywhere. If unsatisfied, we will happily give you a FULL refund! Packaged with care and shipped the next day! ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$2.99
+ $3.99shipping
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$2.99
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  margiesbooksetc
  • Rating:100% positive over the past 12 months (259 ratings.) 1462 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from FL, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Paperback that is NEW and of gift quality. - The latest on the safety and effectiveness of the Atkins approach. Dozens of new recipes and tips to jump-start weight loss. Free carb counter inside. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$2.99
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Rating:96% positive over the past 12 months (211 ratings.) 686 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from ID, United States. Expedited shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Beautiful book with no marking to textblock, page ends or inside cover. Cover pristine.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$3.00
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  sbooks1
  • Rating:95% positive over the past 12 months (785 ratings.) 4379 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from FL, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Dr Atkins color photo on this Mint condition cpy 2002 later printing ppbd

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$3.00
+ $3.99shipping
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$3.00
+ $3.99shipping
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$3.00
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  sambonanno462
  • Rating:97% positive over the past 12 months (70 ratings.) 889 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from OR, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. Audience: General/trade.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$3.00
+ $3.99shipping
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$3.01
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  rholland9
  • Rating:100% positive over the past 12 months (178 ratings.) 203 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from FL, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   000-161: Paperback with 540 pages. No Defects. A beautiful, unread, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. First Updated, Revised Edition 2002. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$3.24
+ $3.99shipping
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$3.25
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Rating:95% positive over the past 12 months (56 ratings.) 179 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from MI, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Excellent condition. Paperback is excellent. Binding is tight. Pages are clean no rips, tears or dog eared corners. Excellent Service from MI! ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$3.25
+ $3.99shipping
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$3.35
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  bookcloseouts_us
  • Rating:95% positive over the past 12 months (46423 ratings.) 317150 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NY, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   New, unread, publisher over-stock copies. Ships out by NEXT Business Day. We have shipped TWO MILLION+ Amazon orders to-date. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$3.69
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  nestfeathers
  • Rating:95% positive over the past 12 months (88 ratings.) 436 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NC, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Avon 2002 M M Pb New and unread with caloie chart inside front..

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$3.80
+ $3.99shipping
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$3.85
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  penwickes
  • Rating:99% positive over the past 12 months (305 ratings.) 928 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from GA, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Excellent condition, new, paperback. Clean and crisp.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$3.95
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  aurora_book
  • Rating:98% positive over the past 12 months (2036 ratings.) 8078 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from CO, United States. Expedited shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Brand New Book! Straight off the shelf! Expedited Shipping Available!

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$3.99
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  RenmanBooks
  • Rating:95% positive over the past 12 months (565 ratings.) 569 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from CA, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Most books ship same day. Your satisfaction is guaranteed. /D45

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$3.99
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  msims1949
  • Rating:100% positive over the past 12 months (232 ratings.) 851 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from KY, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   New Paperback!!! Ships Within Next Business Day!!! E-Mail Notification of Shipment!!! God Bless You!!!

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$3.99
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Rating:98% positive over the past 12 months (866 ratings.) 1303 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NC, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Hardback w/o DJ as issued. Excellent Reference copy to ENHANCE YOUR KNOWLEDGE of this subject. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.




Where's My Stuff?

Shipping & Returns

Need Help?


Your Recent History

 (What's this?)
 

After viewing product detail pages or search results, look here to find an easy way to navigate back to pages you are interested in.

     

Conditions of Use | Privacy Notice © 1996-2010, Amazon.com, Inc. or its affiliates