Return to product information

Timeline (Paperback)

by Michael Crichton
Price at a Glance
List Price: $14.95
Used:from $0.01
New:from $4.35
Collectible:from $14.96
Have one to sell? Sell yours here
All  New (27 from $4.35)  Used (116 from $0.01)  Collectible (2 from $14.96)
Always pay through Amazon.com's Shopping Cart or 1-Click. Learn more about Safe Online Shopping and our safe buying guarantee.

New

(1 to 25 of 27 offers sorted by : Price + Shipping)
Price + Shipping Condition Seller Information Ready to buy?
$4.35
+ $3.99shipping
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$4.50
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  secretcitybooks
  • Rating:98% positive over the past 12 months (244 ratings.) 1398 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from TN, United States. Expedited shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Get a free upgrade to expedited shipping when you make multiple purchases from this seller. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$4.90
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Rating:98% positive over the past 12 months (262 ratings.) 376 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from AZ, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   PAPERBACK clean and unmarked, slight shelf wear on edges, different cover. I ship daily using padded envelopes.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$4.95
+ $3.99shipping
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$5.32
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  icapsa
  • Rating:97% positive over the past 12 months (2423 ratings.) 5869 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from MI, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   This new book is in excellent condition. An easier to read trade paperback. May have slight shelf wear.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$5.99
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  thewellhouse
  • Rating:96% positive over the past 12 months (659 ratings.) 3850 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NV, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Same as picture, Ships Media with Delivery Confirmation because of weight, Softcover, 10/09

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$6.00
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Rating:97% positive over the past 12 months (542 ratings.) 10441 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from MI, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$6.15
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  acipitor
  • Rating:95% positive over the past 12 months (619 ratings.) 2330 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from MI, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Crisp and clean copy with no marks or shelf wear.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$10.17 & eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over $25.00. Details

Eligible for Amazon Prime TM
Learn more
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$6.25
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  fjbudde
  • Rating:95% positive over the past 12 months (892 ratings.) 1033 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from CA, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   new! mint, flawless, my cover art is different. speedy delivery.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$6.50
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  valsfinds
  • Rating:98% positive over 92 ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from UT, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   VERY GOOD CONDITION

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$7.24
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  bookends4956
  • Rating:96% positive over the past 12 months (345 ratings.) 1772 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NY, United States. Expedited shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Stated 1st Edition Trade Paperback.496 pp., (2003). Pages are crisp and clean, NO noted marks, folds or tears. Binding tight (spine uncreased). Cover showing MINIMAL shelf/edgewear. NO remainder mark. From a SMOKE-FREE environment.NEXT DAY SHIPPING in a padded envelope. Customer satisfaction is our priority! (b) ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$8.50
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  honestbook43
  • Rating:98% positive over the past 12 months (43 ratings.) 43 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from CA, United States. Expedited shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   New book, PAPERBACK. Ship it in one day.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$8.91
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  a1books
  • Rating:88% positive over the past 12 months (93249 ratings.) 365669 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NJ, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: R20090620224139H ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$9.15
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  allnewbooks
  • Rating:89% positive over the past 12 months (14130 ratings.) 148268 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NJ, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   BRAND NEW

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$9.18
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  thebookgrove
  • Rating:93% positive over the past 12 months (30146 ratings.) 82022 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from AR, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Expedited shipping is not available for this item. Arrival estimate: 5-16 business days.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$9.37
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  books-brothers
  • Rating:82% positive over the past 12 months (11 ratings.) 187 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from CA, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Brand New, Beautiful & Unread 1st Edition/1st Printing (Numberline to "1") - Ships FAST!! from So. California.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$9.95
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  gankobooks
  • Rating:100% positive over the past 12 months (83 ratings.) 309 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NC, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Edition: First Edition; NEW: First Edition, First printing (complete # line). Extra large paperback no markings, no creases, no remainder marks.Satisfaction Guaranteed. Ships next business day or sooner. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$12.00
+ $3.99shipping
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$14.27
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  agorabooks
  • Rating:95% positive over the past 12 months (115 ratings.) 1124 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from WA, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Excellent condition, paperback 2003, no marks, great cover, readit, VG+/NoDJ

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$14.50
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Rating:89% positive over the past 12 months (17154 ratings.) 242193 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from FL, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS. 1+ million customers served-In business since 1986. Happy Customers is Our #1 Goal. Toll Free Support ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$30.99
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  allbooksweb
  • Rating:97% positive over the past 12 months (385 ratings.) 1483 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from FL, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Will NOT be delivered before Christmas. PAPERBACK. Brand New Item. Amazon A-to-z Guarantee purchase protection. Great customer service! ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$34.92
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  buycdnow
  • Rating:95% positive over the past 12 months (1258 ratings.) 11894 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from VT, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Brand New. Satisfaction guaranteed or money back. Free upgrade to 1st class mail with delivery confirmation. We ship fast. International customers are welcome. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$39.86
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  any_book
  • Rating:93% positive over the past 12 months (59458 ratings.) 490576 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from FL, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Brand New! Huge seller with millions of transactions! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$41.06
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  booksbylab
  • Rating:97% positive over the past 12 months (3760 ratings.) 3760 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NY, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   New Book! Great Customer Service! Fast shipping! 100% Money Back Guarantee.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.




Where's My Stuff?

Shipping & Returns

Need Help?


Your Recent History

 (What's this?)
 

After viewing product detail pages or search results, look here to find an easy way to navigate back to pages you are interested in.

     

Conditions of Use | Privacy Notice © 1996-2009, Amazon.com, Inc. or its affiliates