Return to product information

Beloved: A Novel (Hardcover)

by Toni Morrison
Price at a Glance
List Price: $29.95
Used:from $0.01
New:from $2.99
Collectible:from $4.00
Have one to sell? Sell yours here
All  New (45 from $2.99)  Used (304 from $0.01)  Collectible (57 from $4.00)
Always pay through Amazon.com's Shopping Cart or 1-Click. Learn more about Safe Online Shopping and our safe buying guarantee.

New

(1 to 25 of 45 offers sorted by : Price + Shipping)
Price + Shipping Condition Seller Information Ready to buy?
$2.99
+ $3.99shipping
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$3.37
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  TNT Promotions
  • Rating:86% positive over the past 12 months (36 ratings.) 36 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from OH, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   excellent SHIP FAST Thank You for Your Buisness :inv0052

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$3.50
+ $3.99shipping
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$4.34
+ $3.99shipping
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$4.99
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  ebsellers
  • Rating:100% positive over the past 12 months (27 ratings.) 160 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from MA, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   **Unread copy. Book in fine / excellent condition. DJ in near fine / very good condition with minor signs of shelf wear (light edge wear; light tanning of DJ due to age). Pages clean.** ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$4.99
+ $3.99shipping
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$5.00
+ $3.99shipping
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$6.00
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  Bookacres
  • Rating:97% positive over the past 12 months (264 ratings.) 796 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from OH, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Hardbound, with dust jacket, no marks, smokefree.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$7.00
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  worldbooks8
  • Rating:94% positive over the past 12 months (16 ratings.) 51 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from CA, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   hardcover, has 1/8" tear at the top edge of dust jacket, otherwise, book is new and excellent, text clean, unmarked, tight, ships immediately ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$7.25
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  mjb28
  • Rating:96% positive over 26 ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from IA, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   1987 hardback book in pristine, gift giving condition. No shelf rub of dust jacket. Text clean and tight. Pet & smoke free. Ships immed. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$8.00
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  walthamrdbooks
  • Rating:97% positive over the past 12 months (36 ratings.) 68 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from MI, United States. Expedited shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   NEW, perfect copy. Suitable for gift. Also have NEW copies of Song of Solomon, Sula, Jazz and Tar Baby - will issue 10% refund if another purchased. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$8.00
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  goodiebunch
  • Rating:99% positive over the past 12 months (775 ratings.) 5290 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NC, United States. Expedited shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Hardcover - 288 pages 1st ed edition (August 12, 1987) Knopf; ISBN: 0394535979 ; Dimensions (in inches): 1.16 x 9.50 x 6.57

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$8.50
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  rlhudson2003
  • Rating:100% positive over the past 12 months (66 ratings.) 205 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NC, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   PRICE REDUCED By $5.00--1987 BOMC edition of the copyright on this great Toni Morrison classic. Book is new (unread) and in excellent condition other than for very minor shelfwear to dustcover. Full-sized hardcover measures 9.5"x6.5" w/275 pages and no remainder marks. Large photo of author on back cover. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$8.70
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  redraddar
  • Rating:97% positive over the past 12 months (29 ratings.) 142 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from CA, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   PRISTINE 1987 HB & DJ: Binding tight with no creases. Pages new, clean and crisp: no highlighting, writing or marks. Light Gray cloth boards have sharp edges & corners, strong and clean, Black gilding full and detailed. New DJ new, glossy, and colorful with sharp edges, very-very-slight shelf-wear to back cover. Method of shipment will maintain stated condition. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$9.08
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  bookends4956
  • Rating:96% positive over the past 12 months (345 ratings.) 1772 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NY, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   excellent Trade Paperback. 275 pp., (1987). Pages are crisp and clean, NO marks, folds or tears. Binding tight (spine uncreased). Cover shiny showing MINOR shelfwear. NO remainder mark. SMOKE FREE environment. Email notification of NEXT DAY shipping. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$9.50
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Rating:95% positive over the past 12 months (23381 ratings.) 162552 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from TX, United States. Expedited shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   FAST SHIPPING! Text still in shrink wrap. Order shipped same day if rec'd by 1PM CST. Otherwise next business day. GREAT CUSTOMER SERVICE! Quality textbooks! Upgrade shipping available. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$9.99
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Rating:96% positive over the past 12 months (201 ratings.) 1963 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from WA, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   New Book - Hardcover with dust jacket - Excellent Condition - Immediate Shipping

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$10.00
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  rfg303
  • Rating:98% positive over the past 12 months (136 ratings.) 499 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NE, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Brand new book. Borzoi Book, 1987. Pristine. Gift quality.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$10.00
+ $3.99shipping
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$12.75
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  booksfromdon
  • Rating:100% positive over the past 12 months (298 ratings.) 2160 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from TX, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Alfred A. Knopf edition, copyright 1987, hardcover book, 275 pages. The book is in excellent new condition. The binding is tight and all of the pages are clean and crisp. No remainder marks. The dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$13.84
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  zooks_books
  • Rating:96% positive over the past 12 months (25 ratings.) 96 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from WA, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Mint Condition Hardback with DJ protected with mylar sleeve. Pristine. First Edition Collectible. Satisfaction Guaranteed.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$15.90
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  budnitabookstore
  • Rating:97% positive over the past 12 months (130 ratings.) 1418 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from MS, United States. Expedited shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   lite scratches on dust cover maybe

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$20.42 & eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over $25.00. Details

Eligible for Amazon Prime TM
Learn more
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$17.50
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Rating:100% positive over the past 12 months (1 ratings.) 1 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from FL, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Excellent condition. Never read. Tight binding. Fast, friendly and secure shipping. (552)

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$17.78
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  a1books
  • Rating:88% positive over the past 12 months (93157 ratings.) 365577 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NJ, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: R20090620224139H ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.




Where's My Stuff?

Shipping & Returns

Need Help?


Your Recent History

 (What's this?)
 

After viewing product detail pages or search results, look here to find an easy way to navigate back to pages you are interested in.

     

Conditions of Use | Privacy Notice © 1996-2009, Amazon.com, Inc. or its affiliates