Return to product information

The Low-Carb Comfort Food Cookbook (Hardcover)

by Mary Dan Eades, Michael R. Eades
Price at a Glance
List Price: $24.95
Used:from $0.72
New:from $4.29
Collectible:from $24.95
Have one to sell? Sell yours here
All  New (44 from $4.29)  Used (76 from $0.72)  Collectible (2 from $24.95)
Always pay through Amazon.com's Shopping Cart or 1-Click. Learn more about Safe Online Shopping and our safe buying guarantee.

New

(1 to 25 of 44 offers sorted by : Price + Shipping)
Price + Shipping Condition Seller Information Ready to buy?
$4.29
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  Aberg Books
  • Rating:96% positive over the past 12 months (202 ratings.) 262 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from MI, United States. Expedited shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Ships same day. Gift quality. Code (b)

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$4.30
+ $3.99shipping
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$5.69
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  CC's Littleshop
  • Rating:99% positive over the past 12 months (1601 ratings.) 4698 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from TX, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Hardcover with DJ (as shown), great condition, minor edge wear to DJ;fast shipping...(S9)

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$5.70
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  thebookguyz
  • Rating:95% positive over the past 12 months (22999 ratings.) 74331 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NY, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   SHIPS TODAY!! GREAT BOOK!!

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$5.79
+ $3.99shipping
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$6.54
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Rating:98% positive over the past 12 months (869 ratings.) 1257 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NC, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$7.49
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  hellenbooks
  • Rating:95% positive over the past 12 months (2756 ratings.) 10512 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from FL, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   BRAND NEW ............(Will be shipped out within 24 hours of purchasing

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$8.03
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Rating:95% positive over the past 12 months (1264 ratings.) 6650 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from TX, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   mint condition;

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$8.75
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  sues2396
  • Rating:99% positive over 176 ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from TX, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Hardcover With DJ-312 Pages. Numerous Great Recipes.. Very Slight Shelfwear. Fast Shipping.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$8.98
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  ecookbooks
  • Rating:98% positive over the past 12 months (3882 ratings.) 51995 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from MA, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   We have been in business since 1957 We are part of New England Mobile Book Fair one of New Englands Favorite book stores

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$9.99
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  jppizmire
  • Rating:96% positive over the past 12 months (279 ratings.) 2478 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from FL, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   New,Last One Returned,Display or Old Stock item--non-smoker,nice hardcover book with a dustcover,some minor shelfwear,dings,crisp,clean,unmarked text/book / Priced to Sell-E2108 ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$10.50
+ $3.99shipping
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$10.95
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  book_fever_usa
  • Rating:100% positive over the past 12 months (272 ratings.) 2808 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from CA, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   2003 John Wiley & Sons, Inc~Very large hardcover w/Glossy Dj in New Unread condition/Ships FAST!! (C)

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$11.11
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Rating:96% positive over the past 12 months (9473 ratings.) 29268 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   ***NEW UNREAD/UNUSED*** Bookstore overstock. Multiple copies available. May have small overstock mark along edge. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. Immediate processing. Prompt shipping. Excellent service. Thank you for your purchase! ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$11.23
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  touchstone_books
  • Rating:95% positive over the past 12 months (239 ratings.) 3120 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from FL, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Book: BRAND NEW; Dustjacket: FINE: Book never used. COOKERY LOW CARBOHYDRATE DIET REDUCING. B110. More than 300 Recipes, Low-Carb, comfort foods. Excellent and clean. 312 pp includes Index. Please Note; We donate 10% of sales to local Children's Charities. Email confirmation. Thousands of titles to choose from with a broad selection and variety. The very best customer care, quality of merchandise and secure packaging. Dependable, personal and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$16.47 & eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over $25.00. Details

Eligible for Amazon Prime TM
Learn more
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$12.50
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Rating:96% positive over the past 12 months (53 ratings.) 53 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   NEW 2003 Hardcover 1st edition, 2nd printing from Wiley in MINT CONDITION, with a PERFECT Dust Jacket. FINE/FINE. Not a remainder, not price-clipped. not a library discard...NEW. 312 pp. incl. index. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$12.97
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Rating:98% positive over the past 12 months (212 ratings.) 675 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from FL, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   New/New; Brand new, fresh and crisp. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark just to assure it is not returned to the store. Hardcover with dust jacket. Product Description: The revolutionary cookbook that satisfies all your comfort food cravings-from the New York Times bestselling authors of Protein PowerWhen you think about low-carb diets, do you picture complicated meal plans and bland foods that leave you with cravings? Do the words comfort food make you long for scrumptious delights like pancakes, ice cream, chocolate chip cookies, or fettucine alfredo-foods you thought you could never have on a low-carb diet?If your answers to the above were yes and yes, you're in for a huge surprise! You can have these foods and many more, thanks to The Low-Carb Comfort Food Cookbook. Drs. Michael and Mary Dan Eades and chef Ursula Solom give you unique, easy cooking tips and more than 300 yummy low-carb recipes for foods that help you keep your weight down and fulfill your cravings. In no time at all, you'll be on an easy-to-follow low-carb plan that will allow you to stay thin and healthy-and feel great!Southern fried chicken with pan gravy * Elegant biscuits Melt-in-your-mouth pancakes * Deluxe low-carb macaroni and cheese * Beef and mushroom crepes * Spicy corn chips Soft crust pizza * Low-carb beef stroganoff * Raisin rolls Breaded sole * Fettucine alfredo * Low-carb lasagna * Super banana bread * Low-carb tacos * Bean and cheese burritos * Best garlic bread * Eggplant parmigiana * Rich low-carb pound cake * Scrumptious low-carb cheesecake * Apple brown betty * Cheddar cheese waffles * Chocolate ice cream * Key lime pie * Sublime truffles From the Inside Flap: Low-carb and comfort food are phrases you probably don't associate with each other. If you, like 30 million other people, have ever been on a low-carb diet-or if you're thinking of starting one because you've heard all the impressive new evidence showing how low-carb eating can turn your health around by k ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$12.99
+ $3.99shipping
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$13.99
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  mimizcookbooks
  • Rating:100% positive over the past 12 months (269 ratings.) 880 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from CA, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$14.20
+ $3.99shipping
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$14.60
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  a1books
  • Rating:88% positive over the past 12 months (93604 ratings.) 366962 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NJ, United States. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: W20091122054958Y ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$15.64
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  onegoodturnbooks
  • Rating:98% positive over the past 12 months (462 ratings.) 1292 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from OH, United States. Expedited shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   New/New; New, unread copy with light shelf wear on DJ.We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$15.90
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  Benebook_online
  • Rating:96% positive over the past 12 months (77 ratings.) 77 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from WA, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Brand new item. Impeccable condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. All orders are shipped daily. Reliable service guaranteed.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$15.95
+ $3.99shipping
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.




Where's My Stuff?

Shipping & Returns

Need Help?


Your Recent History

 (What's this?)
 

After viewing product detail pages or search results, look here to find an easy way to navigate back to pages you are interested in.

     

Conditions of Use | Privacy Notice © 1996-2009, Amazon.com, Inc. or its affiliates