Return to product information

The Art of Happiness: A Handbook for Living (Hardcover)

by Dalai Lama
Price at a Glance
List Price: $23.95
Used:from $0.32
New:from $5.25
Collectible:from $13.49
Have one to sell? Sell yours here
All  New (110 from $5.25)  Used (478 from $0.32)  Collectible (12 from $13.49)
Always pay through Amazon.com's Shopping Cart or 1-Click. Learn more about Safe Online Shopping and our safe buying guarantee.

New

(1 to 25 of 110 offers sorted by : Price + Shipping)
Price + Shipping Condition Seller Information Ready to buy?
$5.25
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  dwtaylor110
  • Rating:97% positive over the past 12 months (588 ratings.) 2983 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from MA, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Dust Jacket has very little shelf wear. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog ears. Hardcover. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$5.25
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  comfycouchbooks
  • Rating:98% positive over the past 12 months (115 ratings.) 115 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from AR, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   New! Orders go out six days a week with delivery confirmation so worry not. Customer service is my priority so if you ever have questions or concerns I am only an email away. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$6.31
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  vanness08v
  • Rating:97% positive over the past 12 months (1184 ratings.) 1802 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from CA, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Brand new condition Text and pages clean

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$6.31
+ $3.99shipping
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$6.50
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  academicbooksma
  • Rating:97% positive over the past 12 months (117 ratings.) 749 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from MA, United States. Expedited shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Fine hardcover, brand new, same cover design as the image, very clean inside out, both the book and jacket are in fine condition, with jacket cover price on. FAST Shipping. (11/21/09)**Expedited Shipping Strongly suggested, as this is a heavy book. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$6.50
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  venus-2001
  • Rating:92% positive over the past 12 months (4274 ratings.) 13399 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from CA, United States. Expedited shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Unread Book In Excellent Condition. No Creases Marks Or Tears On Dustjacket Or Book. Same Day Shipping !!!!

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$6.54
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Rating:78% positive over the past 12 months (9 ratings.) 9 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   brand new, perfect as a gift, no remainder mark, shipping immediately from hawaii, expedited recommend

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$6.65
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  bookspassion1
  • Rating:95% positive over the past 12 months (731 ratings.) 731 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from IL, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$6.69
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  Lalisa
  • Rating:100% positive over the past 12 months (4 ratings.) 4 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from CO, United States. Expedited shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Although clean, new and never used, jacket show very slight shelf wear.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$6.74
+ $3.99shipping
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$6.75
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  dwills1963
  • Rating:100% positive over the past 12 months (153 ratings.) 214 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from IA, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   New hardcover with dust jacket. Several scratches on the back of dust jacket. No other marks or defects. A clean and tight copy. Bookseller inventory #02279. . ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$6.95
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  Stacks O' Books
  • Rating:98% positive over the past 12 months (141 ratings.) 141 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from CO, United States. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   PERFECT. Right off our shelf. Extremely light handling wear. Dustcover is shiny, clean. Pages crisp and clean, no folds, no marks. Spine tight. NON-smoking env. FAST, protected shipping. NOT a remainder. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$6.95
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Rating:100% positive over the past 12 months (33 ratings.) 1112 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from CA, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Hardcover.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$6.99
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  belskiy
  • Rating:96% positive over the past 12 months (2162 ratings.) 8494 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from VA, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$7.00
+ $3.99shipping
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$7.00
+ $3.99shipping
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$7.15
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  tandkbooks2
  • Rating:93% positive over the past 12 months (43 ratings.) 171 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NJ, United States. Expedited shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   some shelf wear

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$7.25
+ $3.99shipping
New

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$7.95
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  besendorferbooks
  • Rating:99% positive over the past 12 months (236 ratings.) 589 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from SC, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Book is in new condition wih light shelf wear to jacket cover. We ship quickley.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$8.00
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  wordjazz
  • Rating:88% positive over the past 12 months (25 ratings.) 27 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from WA, United States. Expedited shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   New to Amazon but not to business. Satisfaction Guaranteed! New Hardback with Dust Jacket. Gift Quality with tight square spine and straight boards. Printed on acid-free paper. From Quick Ship Inventory. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$8.00
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  fast__shipper
  • Rating:94% positive over the past 12 months (2117 ratings.) 12639 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from FL, United States. Expedited shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Brand new - NEVER USED. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 17,608 ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$8.05
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  dundarbooks
  • Rating:92% positive over the past 12 months (65 ratings.) 270 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from FL, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   BRAND NEW. DJ MISSING.

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$8.74
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  bookends4956
  • Rating:95% positive over the past 12 months (354 ratings.) 1762 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from NY, United States. Expedited shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   STATED 1st EDITION/ 1st PRINTING HARDCOVER - 322 pp., {1998} - Pages are crisp and clean, no noted marks, folds or tears - Binding tight - Dust Jacket (unclipped) showing MINIMAL shelf/edgewear - NO remainder mark - From a SMOKE-FREE environment - NEXT DAY SHIPPING in a padded envelope - Customer satisfaction is our priority! (d) ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$8.95
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  mfc77
  • Rating:100% positive over 21 ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from CO, United States. Expedited shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   EXC Hardcover, Gift Condition, clean & tight...Fast ship! NOTE: 100% eB*y feedback [400+]

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.

$9.75
+ $3.99shipping
New
  • Seller:  booksfromdon
  • Rating:100% positive over the past 12 months (301 ratings.) 2148 lifetime ratings.
  • Shipping: In Stock. Ships from TX, United States. Expedited shipping available. International shipping available. See Shipping Rates. See return policy.
  • Comments:   Riverhead Books first edition, copyright 1998, hardcover book, 322 pages. The book is in excellent new condition. The binding is tight and all of the pages are clean and crisp. No remainder marks. The dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear. ( « )

or
Sign in to turn on 1-Click ordering.




Where's My Stuff?

Shipping & Returns

Need Help?


Your Recent History

 (What's this?)
 

After viewing product detail pages or search results, look here to find an easy way to navigate back to pages you are interested in.

     

Conditions of Use | Privacy Notice © 1996-2009, Amazon.com, Inc. or its affiliates