The Benefits of Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Oil (technically, a liquid plant wax) is nature’s closest compound to the oils produced by the human body, making it the perfect natural remedy for dry, cracked skin, brittle nails and damaged hair. In addition to providing healthy skin moisture balance, it won’t clog your pores, absorbs quickly, and does not leave behind an oily residue.
This powerful natural moisturizer works with the body to heal skin, hair and nails exposed to bitter cold, sun rays, high heat or harsh chemicals that strip away natural oils. It also helps to slow the overproduction of skin oils, which can make your skin irritated, itchy, and dry. Jojoba oil promotes glowing and radiant skin without the use of artificial preservatives or chemicals.
We only make our products with the highest-quality Organic Jojoba Oil. That means that the Jojoba Oil you get is free of synthetic materials, pesticides, chemical fertilizers and dyes. That’s great news for those with sensitive skin - pure Jojoba Oil that’s as close to nature as it gets.
Aidance Scientific provides all-natural therapeutic skincare solutions to half a million customers in over 150 countries. We
continue to hold firm to our belief in sustainable, honest and accountable practices in our production process. Our constant efforts have helped us seek out new ways to educate our customers about their skin conditions, the benefits of natural ingredients and
the importance of safe treatments.