$246.68 + Free Shipping
In Stock. Sold by TELeasy
Include Add a Protection Plan:

4-Year PC Peripherals Protection Plan

from SquareTrade
  • Coverage for product breakdowns and malfunctions
  • 24/7 customer support
  • Free shipping on all repairs with no deductibles or hidden fees
  • Fully transferable with gifts. Cancel anytime, full refund in the first 30 days
  • If you purchase this service plan and eligible product for this service plan, you acknowledge that Amazon may send the service plan seller relevant product and price information for the purpose of administering the plan

3-Year PC Peripherals Protection Plan

from SquareTrade
  • Coverage for product breakdowns and malfunctions
  • 24/7 customer support
  • Free shipping on all repairs with no deductibles or hidden fees
  • Fully transferable with gifts. Cancel anytime, full refund in the first 30 days
  • If you purchase this service plan and eligible product for this service plan, you acknowledge that Amazon may send the service plan seller relevant product and price information for the purpose of administering the plan

Ship to:
To see addresses, please
or
Please enter a valid US zip code.
or

Other Sellers on Amazon
Add to Cart
$240.30
+ $6.18 shipping
Sold by: CTI Computech
Add to Cart
$278.49
+ Free Shipping
Sold by: Triplenet Pricing INC
Add to Cart
$268.01
+ $11.11 shipping
Sold by: Alliance(Supply)
Have one to sell? Sell on Amazon

Add-onputer Peripherals, L AXM761-AO Netgear SFP Plus Transceiver Provides 10GBase-SR


Price: $246.68 & FREE Shipping
In Stock.
Ships from and sold by TELeasy.
    This fits your .
  • Enter your model number to make sure this fits.
  • Compatible OEM - Netgear
  • Compatible With OEM Part Number(s) - AXM761
  • Connector - LC
  • DOM - DOM
  • Form Type - SFP+

9 new from $240.30 1 used from $566.50


Have a question?

Find answers in product info, Q&As, reviews

Please make sure that you are posting in the form of a question.

Don't see what you're looking for?
There was a problem completing your request. Please try your search again later.
All Product Information Customer Q&A's Customer Reviews

Product description

Manufacturer: ADDON
Part: AXM761-AO
UPC: 821455078402
Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers &
Tranceiver Modules
Description: AddOn Netgear AXM761 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
AddOn Netgear AXM761 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver
module (equivalent to: Netgear AXM761) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet -
10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm


Product Description AddOn Netgear AXM761 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver -
SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Netgear AXM761
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Netgear AXM761
Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime


Product information

Warranty & Support

Product Warranty: For warranty information about this product, please click here

Feedback

If you are a seller for this product, would you like to suggest updates through seller support?
Would you like to tell us about a lower price?

Customer Questions & Answers

Customer reviews

There are no customer reviews yet.
Share your thoughts with other customers