$73.95 + Free Shipping
In Stock. Sold by CiscoCablesAndMore.Co
Include

2-Year PC Peripheral Protection Plan

from Assurant Solutions
  • Delivered by e-mail; register and file claims online or by phone
  • We will fix the item, replace or pay up to the original purchase cost of the item. Zero deductible
  • Fully transferable if you give as a gift
  • Cancel anytime
  • Some customers may purchase service plans and eligible products on Amazon. If you purchase this service plan and eligible product for this service plan, you acknowledge that Amazon may send the service plan seller relevant product and price information for the purpose of administering the plan.

Other Sellers on Amazon
Add to Cart
$187.68
+ Free Shipping
Sold by: pcrush-outlet
Add to Cart
$187.98
+ Free Shipping
Sold by: AV House
Add to Cart
$194.44
& FREE Shipping on eligible orders. Details
Sold by: Amazon.com
Have one to sell? Sell on Amazon

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module


Price: $73.95 & FREE Shipping
In Stock.
Ships from and sold by CiscoCablesAndMore.Co.
    This fits your .
  • Enter your model number to make sure this fits.
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • SFP-10G-SR-ENC SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) MSA & ROHS Compliant
  • Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 85 ft 62.5 µm Fiber 160 MHz (FDDI-Grade) / 108.9 ft 62.5 µm Fiber 200 MHz (OM1) / 270 ft 50.0 µm Fiber 400 MHz (OM2) / 984 ft 50.0 µm Fiber 2000 MHz (OM3) / 1312 ft 50.0
Show more
30 new from $73.95

Get ready for college with the latest Intel-powered PCs
Longer battery life, faster wake-up, and better performance. Learn more
$73.95 & FREE Shipping In Stock. Ships from and sold by CiscoCablesAndMore.Co.


Product Description

eNet Components SFP-10G-SR-ENC - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 980 ft. - 850 nm - for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E= - Manufactured by eNet Components

Product Information

Technical Details

Collapse all
Brand Name E-Net Components
Item model number SFP-10G-SR-ENC
Operating System PC
Item Weight 0.8 ounces
Product Dimensions 5 x 5.6 x 0.1 inches
Item Dimensions L x W x H 5 x 5.6 x 0.1 inches

Additional Information

ASIN B007ABC19K
Customer Reviews
0.0 out of 5 stars
Best Sellers Rank #1,283 in Computers & Accessories > Networking Products > Network Transceivers
Shipping Weight 0.8 ounces (View shipping rates and policies)
Domestic Shipping This item is also available for shipping to select countries outside the U.S.
International Shipping This item is not eligible for international shipping. Learn More
Date First Available February 17, 2012

Warranty & Support

Amazon.com Return Policy:You may return any new computer purchased from Amazon.com that is "dead on arrival," arrives in damaged condition, or is still in unopened boxes, for a full refund within 30 days of purchase. Amazon.com reserves the right to test "dead on arrival" returns and impose a customer fee equal to 15 percent of the product sales price if the customer misrepresents the condition of the product. Any returned computer that is damaged through customer misuse, is missing parts, or is in unsellable condition due to customer tampering will result in the customer being charged a higher restocking fee based on the condition of the product. Amazon.com will not accept returns of any desktop or notebook computer more than 30 days after you receive the shipment. New, used, and refurbished products purchased from Marketplace vendors are subject to the returns policy of the individual vendor.
Manufacturer’s warranty can be requested from customer service. Click here to make a request to customer service.

Feedback

Would you like to tell us about a lower price?

Customer Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

There are no customer reviews yet.
5 star
4 star
3 star
2 star
1 star
Share your thoughts with other customers

Set up an Amazon Giveaway

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module
Amazon Giveaway allows you to run promotional giveaways in order to create buzz, reward your audience, and attract new followers and customers. Learn more about Amazon Giveaway
This item: Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module