Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX M... has been added to your Cart
Include

4-Year PC Peripherals Protection Plan

from SquareTrade
  • Coverage for product breakdowns and malfunctions
  • 24/7 customer support
  • Free shipping on all repairs with no deductibles or hidden fees
  • Fully transferable with gifts. Cancel anytime, full refund in the first 30 days
  • If you purchase this service plan and eligible product for this service plan, you acknowledge that Amazon may send the service plan seller relevant product and price information for the purpose of administering the plan

3 Year Asurion PC Peripheral Protection Plan

from Asurion, LLC
  • Surge protection starts when your product ships; mechanical and electrical failures are covered after manufacturer warranty expires
  • If we can't fix it, we will issue you an Amazon Gift Card for full replacement value
  • Protection when you need it from a name you can trust
  • No deductibles or additional fees. Easy claims online or by phone. Contract is emailed to you within hours of your purchase.
  • Fully Transferable. 100% refund within first 30 days

Ship to:
To see addresses, please
or
Please enter a valid US zip code.
or

Other Sellers on Amazon
Add to Cart
$59.83
& FREE Shipping on eligible orders. Details
Sold by: Pribox
Add to Cart
$59.89
& FREE Shipping on eligible orders. Details
Sold by: Abe's Electronics Center
Add to Cart
$59.99
& FREE Shipping on eligible orders. Details
Sold by: Amazon.com
Have one to sell? Sell on Amazon

Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

4.7 out of 5 stars 15 customer reviews

Price: $59.81 & FREE Shipping—or get FREE Two-Day Shipping with Amazon Prime
In Stock.
Sold by MyDataSupply and Fulfilled by Amazon. Gift-wrap available.
    This fits your .
  • Enter your model number to make sure this fits.
  • Former Linksys Business Series
  • Supports 1,000 Mbps connectivity
  • Warranty - 3 years
  • The SX module uses 850 nanometer wavelength light in multimode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 220 or 550 meters
59 new from $50.00 2 used from $57.37
$59.81 & FREE Shipping—or get FREE Two-Day Shipping with Amazon Prime In Stock. Sold by MyDataSupply and Fulfilled by Amazon. Gift-wrap available.

Frequently bought together

  • Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
  • +
  • 1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange
  • +
  • Cisco SG300-10 10-port Gigabit Managed Switch (SRW2008-K9-NA)
Total price: $196.77
Buy the selected items together

Product description

Product Description

This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.

Amazon.com