$15.99
& FREE Shipping
In Stock.
Ships from and sold by STSI.
$15.99 + Free Shipping

Other Sellers on Amazon
Add to Cart
$16.99
+ Free Shipping
Sold by: eAccuTech
Add to Cart
$19.39
+ Free Shipping
Sold by: Ultra Spec Cables (RiteAV®)
Add to Cart
$22.00
+ Free Shipping
Sold by: Direct Datacom
Have one to sell? Sell on Amazon

by Corning

Corning Unicam LC Multimode 62.5 um Fiber Optic Connector, Pretium 95-000-99


Price: $15.99 & FREE Shipping

Specifications for this item
Brand Name Corning
EAN 0610373756796
Material Plastic
Model Number 95-000-99
Part Number 95-000-99
UPC 610373756796


Frequently bought together

  • Corning Unicam LC Multimode 62.5 um Fiber Optic Connector, Pretium 95-000-99
  • +
  • 6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
  • +
  • Lynn Electronics 12 Fiber LC Multimode Adapter Strip, 6 Duplex LC Ports, LGX Footprint
Total price: $437.22
Buy the selected items together

Have a question?

Find answers in product info, Q&As, reviews

Please make sure that you are posting in the form of a question.

Don't see what you're looking for?
There was a problem completing your request. Please try your search again later.
All Product Information Customer Q&A's Customer Reviews

Product features

  • Brand: Corning
  • Model: 95-000-99

Product description

Corning UniCam Pretium-Performance LC Connector, 62.5 um Multimode Fiber, Ceramic ferrule, Single Pack, beige housing, beige 900 um, 2.0 mm and 2.9 mm boots.

  • Typical insertion loss of 0.1 dB and maximum insertion loss of 0.5 dB for best-in-class optical performance
  • Broad operating temperature range (-40 degrees to +75 degrees C) for true utility and flexibility
  • UniCam(R) Pretium(tm) Tool Kit virtually eliminates human variability in installation, ensuring consistent, reliable results
  • Pretium-performance can be achieved with the UniCam Pretium Tool Kit or the standard UniCam Connector Tool Kit
  • Fast termination, high installation yields and no consumables means lowest installed cost
  • Factory-polished end-face for consistent optical performance and factory quality
  • 100 percent factory tested for insertion loss
  • Direct 250 um termination SC and LC connectors available
  • Reliable, proven technology, with more than 40 million sold


Product details

  • Product Dimensions: 6 x 4 x 2 inches
  • Shipping Weight: 1.6 ounces (View shipping rates and policies)
  • ASIN: B001JK63BU
  • Item model number: 95-000-99
  • Average Customer Review: Be the first to review this item
  • Amazon Best Sellers Rank: #60,396 in Industrial & Scientific (See Top 100 in Industrial & Scientific)
  • Product Warranty: For warranty information about this product, please click here

    Would you like to tell us about a lower price?


Customer Questions & Answers

No customer reviews


Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers