Qty:1
$114.87 + $3.64 shipping
In Stock. Sold by Computer Cable Store

Have one to sell? Sell on Amazon

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Singlemode, ...


Price: $114.87 + $3.64 shipping
In Stock.
Ships from and sold by Computer Cable Store.
    This fits your .
  • Enter your model number to make sure this fits.
  • Mode - UTP Half or Full Duplex
  • Data Rate (Mbps) - 10/100/1000 with Auto-Negotiation
  • Optical wavelength - 1310nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Single Mode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 20 km

Upgrade Your Gadgets.
Shop the must-have new computer products. Learn more

Product Description

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-LX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications. The data signal converted by such high performance media converter can be transmitted up to 80Km maximum by fiber-optical cable.brbrThe Converter is equipped with single fiber optic connectors (One for transmitting-TX and another for receiving-RX) and one RJ-45 Jack and one external pwer supply receptacle. Six LED indicators are built-in for easy diagnosing and monitoring the status of power, Unshielded Twisted Paired (UTP) Link, UTP Activity, Fiber Link, Fiber Activity, Full duplex and data rates. It can be configured automatically for Full Duplex or Half Duplex operation.brbrIt is compact, cost-effective, low dissipative, high reliable and stable. It can be used in standalone applications, or Rack-Mounted applications where multiple media converters can be inserted into a rack-mount chassis (up to 16 units), and allowing all the converters to be powered by a single internal power supply.brbrspan style= Inchcolor:red InchNote: Mode Conditioning cable recommended if running over legacy Multimode Backbone/span

Product Information

Item Weight 13.8 ounces
Shipping Weight 13.8 ounces (View shipping rates and policies)
Manufacturer Networx
ASIN B004FV2J7W
Customer Reviews
0.0 out of 5 stars
Best Sellers Rank #538 in Computers & Accessories > Networking Products > Network Transceivers
Date first available at Amazon.com January 1, 2004

Warranty & Support

Product Warranty: For warranty information about this product, please click here

Feedback

Would you like to tell us about a lower price?

Customer Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

There are no customer reviews yet.
5 star
4 star
3 star
2 star
1 star
Share your thoughts with other customers