Find answers in product info, Q&As, reviews
Please make sure that you are posting in the form of a question.
An excellent as a skin softener, and in its unrefined form has a wonderful rich aroma! It is known to have antimicrobial, antioxidant, antifungal and antibacterial benefits which are largely attributed to the presence of lauric acid, capric acid and caprylic acid in its composition.
Contains Vitamins A, B1, B2, D, E, and Beta carotene. It is classified as a monosaturated oil and is well suited for the treatment of dry skin conditions.
The preferred carrier oils for many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has an astringent quality which makes it is appropriate for oily, acne prone skin.
One of the most sought after natural oils for skin care and has been used as an ancient remedy for skin care since Egyptian times.
The chemical composition of jojoba closely resembles that of the skin’s natural sebum, so it is easily absorbed and rarely causes allergic reactions, even in the most sensitive individuals. Jojoba oil is composed of liquid wax esters rather than oil. The body’s natural sebum also contains wax esters, which act as a natural moisturizer and environmental barrier for the skin. However, wax ester production steadily decreases with age, causing the skin to appear dull and emphasizing wrinkles.
Grapefruit Seed Extract
Reputed to have effective broad spectrum antimicrobial properties in terms of being able to kill or inhibit the growth of a wide array of potentially harmful bacteria and fungi.
Would you like to tell us about a lower price?