Add to your order

Coverage for accidental damage including drops, spills, and broken parts, as well as breakdowns (plans vary)
24/7 support when you need it.
Quick, easy, and frustration-free claims.
Cover this product:
3-Year Protection $21.99
4-Year Protection $29.99

Add to your order


from
Added to Cart
$159.00
FREE Returns
Return this item for free
  • Free returns are available for the shipping address you chose. You can return the item for any reason in new and unused condition: no shipping charges
  • Learn more about free returns.
FREE delivery Friday, February 10. Order within 15 hrs 15 mins
Or fastest delivery Thursday, February 9
In Stock.
[{"displayPrice":"$159.00","priceAmount":159.00,"currencySymbol":"$","integerValue":"159","decimalSeparator":".","fractionalValue":"00","symbolPosition":"left","hasSpace":false,"showFractionalPartIfEmpty":true,"offerListingId":"Wcx8K68PUa7Pms3aVva7wsxdcLou7l9LKxvrLBSEVi1o9b6n6U5JWzmW7YbbBTu9s1d4Ec9%2B%2BdhSvOnhHrp8%2B8gxtIhnKPlLB3eZgVkoGvA%2BwsZPOGqyVgX424RNbAYydNyIRz%2BVR2S6Fi65iQVixKOnHKVDSAtlqMHaD3Rprw5gflh8eNift7Km33%2FXMEaz","locale":"en-US","buyingOptionType":"NEW"}]
$$159.00 () Includes selected options. Includes initial monthly payment and selected options. Details
Price
Subtotal
$$159.00
Subtotal
Initial payment breakdown
Shipping cost, delivery date, and order total (including tax) shown at checkout.
Your transaction is secure
We work hard to protect your security and privacy. Our payment security system encrypts your information during transmission. We don’t share your credit card details with third-party sellers, and we don’t sell your information to others. Learn more
Ships from
Amazon
Sold by
Ships from
Amazon
Sold by
Return policy: Eligible for Return, Refund or Replacement within 30 days of receipt
This item can be returned in its original condition for a full refund or replacement within 30 days of receipt.
Support: Free Amazon product support included
What's Product Support?
In the event your product doesn’t work as expected, or you’d like someone to walk you through set-up, Amazon offers free product support over the phone on eligible purchases for up to 90 days.
To access this option, go to Your Orders and choose Get product support.
Procet+Gigabit+Industrial... has been added to your Cart
Include
Add a Protection Plan:
Add to your order

3 Year Home Improvement Protection Plan

from Asurion, LLC
  • NO ADDITIONAL COST: You pay $0 for repairs – parts, labor and shipping included.
  • COVERAGE: Plan starts on the date of purchase. Drops, spills and cracked screens due to normal use covered for portable products and power surges covered from day one. Malfunctions covered after the manufacturer's warranty.
  • EASY CLAIMS PROCESS: File a claim anytime online at www.Asurion.com/Amazon or by phone. Most claims approved within minutes. If we can’t repair it, we’ll send you an Amazon e-gift card for the purchase price of your covered product or replace it.
  • MORE DETAILS: Additional information about this protection plan is available within the “Product guides and documents” section. Simply click “User Guide” for more info. Asurion will also email your plan confirmation with Terms & Conditions to the address associated with your Amazon account within 24 hours of purchase (if you do not see this email, please check your spam folder). Contact us if you cannot locate your plan confirmation and Terms & Conditions via email at AmazonFeedback@Asurion.com.

4 Year Home Improvement Protection Plan

from Asurion, LLC
  • NO ADDITIONAL COST: You pay $0 for repairs – parts, labor and shipping included.
  • COVERAGE: Plan starts on the date of purchase. Drops, spills and cracked screens due to normal use covered for portable products and power surges covered from day one. Malfunctions covered after the manufacturer's warranty.
  • EASY CLAIMS PROCESS: File a claim anytime online at www.Asurion.com/Amazon or by phone. Most claims approved within minutes. If we can’t repair it, we’ll send you an Amazon e-gift card for the purchase price of your covered product or replace it.
  • MORE DETAILS: Additional information about this protection plan is available within the “Product guides and documents” section. Simply click “User Guide” for more info. Asurion will also email your plan confirmation with Terms & Conditions to the address associated with your Amazon account within 24 hours of purchase (if you do not see this email, please check your spam folder). Contact us if you cannot locate your plan confirmation and Terms & Conditions via email at AmazonFeedback@Asurion.com.
Have one to sell?

Procet Gigabit Industrial PoE Media Converter Metal case,SFP uplink to PoE++ 95 Watts Enable Distance Extension Over Fiber Optic Cabling to PoE Powered Devices (PDs), Good at Heat Dissipation

5.0 out of 5 stars 1 rating

$159.00
FREE Returns
Return this item for free
  • Free returns are available for the shipping address you chose. You can return the item for any reason in new and unused condition: no shipping charges
  • Learn more about free returns.

Enhance your purchase


About this item

    This fits your .
  • Make sure this fits by entering your model number.
  • Build-in PoE++ detecting chip inside which will Auto-negotiating IEEE802.3af/at/PoE++ PDs, no worry about powering a non-PoE device, low power devices receive only the power they need. Ideal for PTZ cameras, WiFi access point
  • CE, FCC, UL/E487558, KC,SAA,ST,RCM, CCC,Ukrain,BSMI,EAC,BIS,LOA more than a dozen countries Certification,all material used are Rohs compliant, complies to PoE++, backward compatible to IEEE802.3af/at standard
  • Media converter: SFP to PoE, can be used as PoE injector. Port SFP-Fiber data uplink. Port LAN-RJ45 data in for Redundancy. Port PoE-RJ45 with power 95 Watts and data 10/100/1000Base-T output.All 3 ports can be active simultaneously
  • SFP slot support Multi mode and Single mode SFP transceiver(SFP transceiver do not included) 1000Base-FX to 10/100/1000Base-TX
  • Industrial design and high quality components, such as Marvell Chipset, RubyconNCC Capacitor.Temperature hardened -40°C to +65°C (-104°F to +149°F). Surge protection on both AC and PoE Ports

Buy it with

  • Procet Gigabit Industrial PoE Media Converter Metal case,SFP uplink to PoE++ 95 Watts Enable Distance Extension Over Fiber Op
  • +
  • NETGEAR 26-Port PoE Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch (GS324TP) - Managed, with 24 x PoE+ @ 190W, 2 x 1G SFP, Desktop or Rackmoun
  • +
  • NETGEAR 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged PoE Switch (GS305P v2) - with 4 x PoE+ @ 63W, Desktop or Wall Mount
Total price:
To see our price, add these items to your cart.
These items are shipped from and sold by different sellers.
Choose items to buy together.

Product details

  • Product Dimensions ‏ : ‎ 8.4 x 5.3 x 1.6 inches; 3.17 Pounds
  • Item model number ‏ : ‎ PT-PSE109GBRO-A-S
  • Date First Available ‏ : ‎ March 26, 2021
  • Manufacturer ‏ : ‎ Beijing Creative Lianjie Network Technology Co.,Ltd
  • ASIN ‏ : ‎ B0916318J3
  • Country of Origin ‏ : ‎ China
  • Customer Reviews:
    5.0 out of 5 stars 1 rating

From the brand


Product Description

  • PT-PSE109GBRO-A-S is an industrial-rated media converter with PoE functionality which can be used as PoE midspan Injector offers a unique solution to powering long-range installations, where the data input comes over fiber, such as special scenarios, like highway side, exurb applications. Enclosed in an IP20 high-impact metal case with good heat dissipation superior to those of the same high power PoE, as customers feedback can bear high Georgia heat. It also has a LAN data port that can be regarded as a Redundancy of Data input. Equipped with Chipset inside, data is interoperable among LAN port, PoE port and SFP port.

  • After negotiating 802.3af/at/PoE++ standard PoE, the single PoE output port delivers 55Vdc, 1.75A up to 95W power with 6KV surge protection for remote PDs over 4 Pair at 10/100/1000Mbps data rates. Low power devices receive only the power they need. It works with a wide input voltage of 100-240Vac with 6KV surge protection and operates from -40℃ to +65℃. It fully complies with PoE++ and remains compatible with any IEEE802.3af/at compliant devices, such as IP Cameras, wireless APs, Microwave radio, IoT applications, door locks, displays, POS, and information kiosks.

Input 100-240Vac 2.0A 50/60Hz
Output 55Vdc 1750mA
Power Pins 4/5(+), 7/8(-) and 3/6(+), 1/2(-)
Data Speed 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 Interfaces, 1000BASE-X SFP Interfaces
Protocol IEEE802.3af/at/PoE++
Compliance WEEE & RoHS Compliance
IP Rated IP20
Mounting Wall-mounted
Operating Temperature -40℃ to 65℃
Operating Humidity 20% to 80%, non-condensation
Storage Temperature -40℃ to 85℃
Storage Humidity 10% to 95%, non-condensation
Operating Altitude Up to 5000meters
IP Rated IP20
Size 213.9mm X 134mm X 41mm/1104g
Packing 1*1.5m Power Cord, 1*GND WIRE 16AWG*, 1*Manual

Looking for specific info?

See questions and answers

Customer reviews

5.0 out of 5 stars
5 out of 5
1 global rating
5 star
100%
4 star 0% (0%) 0%
3 star 0% (0%) 0%
2 star 0% (0%) 0%
1 star 0% (0%) 0%

No customer reviews

There are 0 customer reviews and 1 customer rating.