Find answers in product info, Q&As, reviews
Please make sure that you are posting in the form of a question.
Our high quality refined shea butter is a waxy, firm cream coloured solid extracted from the nut of the African Shea tree.
Used extensively for many cosmetic products for it's moisturising properties. Also a component in salves and lotions. The moisturising properties of shea butter make it ideal for use as a massage butter and a component in lip balms, facial moisturisers and bath oils. Unless a fragrance is added, refined Shea butter has little or no odour.
Please note: This is a refined product and the colour of the oil can vary from batch to batch.
Would you like to tell us about a lower price?
|5 star (0%)|
|4 star (0%)|
|3 star (0%)|
|2 star (0%)|
|1 star (0%)|