Botanical Name - Sambucus nigraExtraction method ~ Cold pressedCountry of Origin - EU / PolandUses - Cosmetic use only. This precious oil is high in antioxidants, and can support the immune system, protecting against colds and fevers. A delight to use on the skin, encouraging smoothness and elasticity. Organic Certificate ~ This Oil is certified Organic by the Soil Association which means you can be sure that it has been produced to the highest ethical and environmental standards. The Soil Association’s standards exceed the UK government's minimum requirements for organic products in many areas but particularly in animal welfare, GM and the use of pesticides. Standards are constantly reviewed to ensure they deal with current issues.
Would you like to tell us about a lower price?