$169.00 + Free Shipping
In Stock. Sold by SUNWIN

Have one to sell? Sell on Amazon

Sunwin TL-512 Fiber Optical Light Source and EF-200 Optical Power Meter Tester For CATV

2.6 out of 5 stars 3 customer reviews

Price: $169.00 & FREE Shipping
In Stock.
Ships from and sold by SUNWIN.
2 new from $169.00

Specifications for this item
Part Number OP-45640
UPC 797698174495
Brand Name Sunwin
EAN 0797698174495
UNSPSC Code 41111600


Frequently bought together

  • Sunwin TL-512 Fiber Optical Light Source and EF-200 Optical Power Meter Tester For CATV
  • +
  • Single Mode 9/125um FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connector For Optical Power Meter
Total price: $178.98
Buy the selected items together


Have a question?

Find answers in product info, Q&As, reviews

Please make sure that you are posting in the form of a question.

Don't see what you're looking for?
There was a problem completing your request. Please try your search again later.
All Product Information Customer Q&A's Customer Reviews

Product features

  • Mini Handheld Portable Optical Power Meter
  • Mainly used in broadcasting, monitoring,
  • Comfortable LCD display and optional backlight
  • Universal interface: FC/SC/ST, this item comes with FC and SC connectors.
  • Compact size,backlight LDD display.

Product description

1. Handheld EF-200 Optical Power Meter : -50 ~ + 26 dBm, applied in the broadcast TV, video monitoring, etc
Application:
Maintenance in Telecom
Maintenance CATV
Test Lab of optical fibers
Other Fiber Optic Measurements
Features:
High sensitivity, big dynamic range
Common interface design: FC/SC/ST interface, with standard FC adapter interface
Miniature chassis protection design, compact and easy, prevent accident drop damage instrument detectors.
Rapid response, no preheating
Low voltage function display
The automatic shutdown function can be chosen
Automatically shut off the backlight function can be chosen
New user auto-calibration function
Logarithm power (dBm) and linear power (xW) measurement
Larger screen and LED backlit
Detector: InGaAs
Power Supply: 3pcs AAA batteries (not included)
Battery Operating Time: 240 h with 1.5V Battery(3)
Operating Temperature(oC): _ 10 ~ +50
Storage Temperature(oC): _ 20 ~ +70
Working hours: >120 hours ( without backlight)
Size: 130×63×29(mm)
Relative Humidity: 90% (+30oC )
Weight: 160 g
2. TL-512 Optical Light Source:
Emitter: FP-LD
wavelength (nm):1310/1550nm
Connector:FC
Output power:>=-7dBm@850/1300nm
Output stability(dBm):+-0.04 @20 Degree @15min
Modulation: CW/270Hz/1KHz/2KHz@others
Power:3pcs AAA batteries(not inculdding)
Fiber type:MM
Working hours(h):40
Working temperature(Degree): -10~+50, 0 to 95%RH (no condensing)
Storage temperature(Degree):-20~+70, 0 to 95%RH (no condensing)
Dimension:130×63×29(mm)
Weight:60g
What`s in box
1 x TL-512 Optical Light Source
1 x EF-200 Optical Power Meter


Product details

  • Shipping Weight: 1.4 pounds (View shipping rates and policies)
  • ASIN: B00GBZ94TG
  • Average Customer Review: 2.6 out of 5 stars 3 customer reviews
  • Amazon Best Sellers Rank: #300,896 in Industrial & Scientific (See Top 100 in Industrial & Scientific)
  • Product Warranty: For warranty information about this product, please click here

    Would you like to tell us about a lower price?


Customer Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Share your thoughts with other customers
See all 3 customer reviews

Top customer reviews

July 18, 2017
Verified Purchase
One person found this helpful
|Comment|Report abuse
November 11, 2014
Verified Purchase
One person found this helpful
|Comment|Report abuse
Pages with related products. See and discover other items: fiber optic light source, optical fiber connectors