TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 10... has been added to your Cart
Include Add a Protection Plan:

4-Year PC Peripherals Protection Plan

from SquareTrade
  • Coverage for product breakdowns and malfunctions
  • 24/7 customer support
  • Free shipping on all repairs with no deductibles or hidden fees
  • Fully transferable with gifts. Cancel anytime, full refund in the first 30 days
  • If you purchase this service plan and eligible product for this service plan, you acknowledge that Amazon may send the service plan seller relevant product and price information for the purpose of administering the plan

3-Year PC Peripherals Protection Plan

from SquareTrade
  • Coverage for product breakdowns and malfunctions
  • 24/7 customer support
  • Free shipping on all repairs with no deductibles or hidden fees
  • Fully transferable with gifts. Cancel anytime, full refund in the first 30 days
  • If you purchase this service plan and eligible product for this service plan, you acknowledge that Amazon may send the service plan seller relevant product and price information for the purpose of administering the plan

Ship to:
To see addresses, please
or
Please enter a valid US zip code.
or

Have one to sell? Sell on Amazon

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30KM, 18.6 Miles) TFC-210S30


Price: $95.99 & FREE Shipping. Details
Only 1 left in stock - order soon.
Ships from and sold by Amazon.com. Gift-wrap available.
    This fits your .
  • Enter your model number to make sure this fits.
  • 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SF
$95.99 & FREE Shipping. Details Only 1 left in stock - order soon. Ships from and sold by Amazon.com. Gift-wrap available.


Have a question?

Find answers in product info, Q&As, reviews

Please make sure that you are posting in the form of a question.

Don't see what you're looking for?
There was a problem completing your request. Please try your search again later.
All Product Information Customer Q&A's Customer Reviews

Product description

10/100Mbps-TX to 100Base-FX SC-Type Single-Mode Fiber Converter - TFC-210S30 - This Fiber Converter with SC-Type connector transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX single mode media. The 10/100Base-TX port supports auto-negotiation and auto-MDIX. Designed to connect up to 30km the converters are the perfect Fast Ethernet single-mode solution.


Product information

Warranty & Support

Manufacturer’s warranty can be requested from customer service. Click here to make a request to customer service.

Feedback

If you are a seller for this product, would you like to suggest updates through seller support?
Would you like to tell us about a lower price?

Customer Questions & Answers

Customer reviews

There are no customer reviews yet.
Share your thoughts with other customers

Set up an Amazon Giveaway

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30KM, 18.6 Miles) TFC-210S30
Amazon Giveaway allows you to run promotional giveaways in order to create buzz, reward your audience, and attract new followers and customers. Learn more about Amazon Giveaway
This item: TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30KM, 18.6 Miles) TFC-210S30

Pages with related products. See and discover other items: Computer Networking