$17.00
FREE Shipping on your first order. Details & FREE Returns
Return this item for free
  • Free returns are available for the shipping address you chose. You can return the item for any reason in new and unused condition: no shipping charges
  • Learn more about free returns.
How to return the item?
Arrives: Oct 5 - 14
Fastest delivery: Sep 28 - Oct 13
Available to ship in 1-2 days.
Your transaction is secure
We work hard to protect your security and privacy. Our payment security system encrypts your information during transmission. We don’t share your credit card details with third-party sellers, and we don’t sell your information to others. Learn more
Ships from Amazon.com
Sold by Amazon.com
Ships from
Amazon.com

Sold by
Amazon.com

Return policy: Returnable within 30 days of receipt
In most cases, items shipped from Amazon.com may be returned for a full refund.

Other Sellers on Amazon
Add to Cart
$17.01
+ Free Shipping
Sold by: GCI Store
Add to Cart
$19.94
+ Free Shipping
Sold by: AMV Direct
Add to Cart
$19.99
+ Free Shipping
Sold by: PCH MICRO

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode SFP 1G - UF-MM-1G

4.8 out of 5 stars 259 ratings

Price: $17.00 ($8.85 / oz) FREE Shipping on your first order. Details & FREE Returns
Return this item for free
  • Free returns are available for the shipping address you chose. You can return the item for any reason in new and unused condition: no shipping charges
  • Learn more about free returns.
How to return the item?
Available at a lower price from other sellers that may not offer free Prime shipping.
Original Version
    This fits your .
  • Make sure this fits by entering your model number.
  • Multi-mode fiber
  • 1.25 Gbps SFP
  • 550 meter cable distance
  • Model Number : UF-MM-1G
See more product details
New & Used (39) from $15.48 & FREE Shipping on orders over $25.00

Unlimited data on a limited budget, iPhone and wireless plans presented by Amazon Unlimited data on a limited budget, iPhone and wireless plans presented by Amazon


Frequently bought together

  • Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode SFP 1G - UF-MM-1G
  • +
  • 0.3 Meter (1FT) Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange
  • +
  • Ubiquiti Networks Networks UniFi Switch 8-Port 150 Watts, White
Total price: $228.99
Buy the selected items together

Special offers and product promotions

Have a question?

Find answers in product info, Q&As, reviews

There was a problem completing your request. Please try your search again later.
All Product Information Customer Q&A's Customer Reviews

Your question may be answered by sellers, manufacturers, or customers who purchased this item, who are all part of the Amazon community.

Please make sure that you are posting in the form of a question.

Please enter a question.


Compare with similar items


Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode SFP 1G - UF-MM-1G
H!Fiber.com SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Base-T Compatible for Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G, 100m Reach, 2 Pack
1.25G SFP-T, 1000BASE-T Copper SFP, SFP to RJ45 SFP, Compatible with Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G, Mikrotik, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear and More.
UBIQUITI U Fiber Single-Mode SFP 1G
Cable Matters 1000BASE-T Gigabit SFP to RJ45 Copper Ethernet Modular Transceiver for Cisco, Ubiquiti, TP-Link, Huawei, Mikrotik, Netgear, and Supermicro Equipment
SFP Transceiver Single-Mode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000BASE-LX/LH Compatible for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD, Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10, Ubiquiti,Netgear,D-Link,Mikrotik(SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DOM), 2 Pack
Customer Rating 4.8 out of 5 stars (259) 4.7 out of 5 stars (133) 4.7 out of 5 stars (221) 4.4 out of 5 stars (38) 4.4 out of 5 stars (41) 4.7 out of 5 stars (98)
Price $17.00 $33.99 $19.99 $22.00 $19.99 $26.98
Shipping FREE Shipping on your first order. Details FREE Shipping. Details FREE Shipping on your first order. Details FREE Shipping on your first order. Details FREE Shipping on your first order. Details FREE Shipping. Details
Sold By Amazon.com HiFiber 10Gtek Amazon.com Cable Matters HiFiber

Product description

Color:Original Version

Ubiquiti networks offers a variety of U fiber modules to suit all of your fiber connectivity applications.


Product information

Color:Original Version

Technical Details

Additional Information

Warranty & Support

Amazon.com Return Policy:You may return any new computer purchased from Amazon.com that is "dead on arrival," arrives in damaged condition, or is still in unopened boxes, for a full refund within 30 days of purchase. Amazon.com reserves the right to test "dead on arrival" returns and impose a customer fee equal to 15 percent of the product sales price if the customer misrepresents the condition of the product. Any returned computer that is damaged through customer misuse, is missing parts, or is in unsellable condition due to customer tampering will result in the customer being charged a higher restocking fee based on the condition of the product. Amazon.com will not accept returns of any desktop or notebook computer more than 30 days after you receive the shipment. New, used, and refurbished products purchased from Marketplace vendors are subject to the returns policy of the individual vendor.
Manufacturer’s warranty can be requested from customer service. Click here to make a request to customer service.

Feedback

Would you like to tell us about a lower price?

Important information

Bulb Voltage

240 volts


Customer Questions & Answers