Find answers in product info, Q&As, reviews
Please make sure that you are posting in the form of a question.
Sometimes, we need a little extra love and care. Yarrow is an essential oil that gently eases us into cozy relaxation while also enhancing overall health. With a woody and slightly piney aroma, Yarrow is comparable to Chamomile in its ability to sooth and heal. Itís one of those oils you want close by. Commonly, Yarrow is used to reduce fevers, ease headaches and wipe away anxiety. If you have trouble sleeping or are feeling restless, Yarrow can quiet the mind. Its cooling properties can reduce swelling and muscle spasms. A natural way to help heal a cold or flu, Yarrow can clear up congestion and ease aches. For those skincare fanatics that are always looking for the latest all-natural derma-treatment, Yarrow is a fabulous choice. It helps promote smoothness while correcting imperfections and improving overall skin texture. Applying it topically to the legs, face, upper body and lower legs can lead to dramatic improvement. Native to Europe and Asia, Yarrow grows about 1-3 feet in height and produces beautiful white, yellow, lilac, or pink flowers with feathery leaves. The plant is also commonly known as the staunch weed and woundwort. The herb is put through a steam distillation process to extract the essential oil which is thin and blue in color. BOTANICAL NAME: Achillea millefolium ORIGIN: USA EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam Distillation PLANT PART: Herb NOTE: Middle - Base FAMILY: Asteraceae BLENDS WELL WITH: Geranium, and other florals; Lemon, and other citrus AROMA: Woody, musky, herbaceous, and slightly piney CONSISTENCY: Thin COLOR: Blue **Euro droppers are not included with 100 ml bottles** SAFETY: Dilute to no more than 8.6% when using topically. Using more than the recommended dilution can cause adverse reactions such as neurotoxicity. Avoid id you are taking drugs metabolized by CYP2D6 or have a seizure disorder SHELF LIFE: 2 Years
Size: 5 ml
Would you like to tell us about a lower price?