Networking 0

I've run 10G through these cables without any problems
Monoprice SlimRun Cat6A Ethernet Patch Cable - Snagless RJ45 UTP Pure Bare Copper Wire 10G 30AWG 5ft Black 5-Pack
Monoprice SlimRun Cat6A Ethernet Patch Cable - Snagless RJ45 UTP Pure Bare Copper Wire 10G 30AWG 5ft Black 5-Pack
$10.00
Cable Matters 5-Pack Snagless Short Cat6 Ultra Thin Ethernet Cable (Thin Cat6 Cable) in Black 3 ft
Cable Matters 5-Pack Snagless Short Cat6 Ultra Thin Ethernet Cable (Thin Cat6 Cable) in Black 3 ft
This switch supports port mirroring. This allows it to be put in-line between two network devices and used for packet capture. Here is a video showing how to configure it: https://youtu.be/G8uAhSZnSnA
NETGEAR 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Plus Switch (GS105Ev2) - Desktop, and ProSAFE Limited Lifetime Protection
NETGEAR 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Plus Switch (GS105Ev2) - Desktop, and ProSAFE Limited Lifetime Protection
$45.00
Dualcomm ETAP-2306 GbE Copper & Fiber Ethernet Network Tap
Dualcomm ETAP-2306 GbE Copper & Fiber Ethernet Network Tap
$699.00
Dualcomm DCSW-1005PT 10/100 Ethernet Network TAP w/PoE Pass-Through
Dualcomm DCSW-1005PT 10/100 Ethernet Network TAP w/PoE Pass-Through
$110.00
Dualcomm ETAP-2003 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Network TAP
Dualcomm ETAP-2003 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Network TAP
$220.00
DualComm Mini 5-Port 10/100 Ethernet LAN Switch (USB Powered)
DualComm Mini 5-Port 10/100 Ethernet LAN Switch (USB Powered)
$50.00
Netgear ProSafe 8-Port Gigabit Smart Switch (GS108T-200NAS)
Netgear ProSafe 8-Port Gigabit Smart Switch (GS108T-200NAS)
Great for establishing a point-to-point wireless link for under $200
MikroTik LHG XL HP5 Dual Chain Extra Large High Power 27dBi 5GHz CPE Point-to-Point Integrated Antenna (RBLHG-5HPnD-XL-US)
MikroTik LHG XL HP5 Dual Chain Extra Large High Power 27dBi 5GHz CPE Point-to-Point Integrated Antenna (RBLHG-5HPnD-XL-US)
MikroTik hAP AC RouterBoard, Triple Chain Access Point 802.11ac (RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT-US)
MikroTik hAP AC RouterBoard, Triple Chain Access Point 802.11ac (RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT-US)
$114.00
I use this router to establish a VPN tunnel between my devices and the office, when connecting to public WiFi networks
MikroTik hAP ac lite Dual-concurrent Access Point (RB952Ui-5ac2nD-US)
MikroTik hAP ac lite Dual-concurrent Access Point (RB952Ui-5ac2nD-US)
$50.00
MikroTik Routerboard hEX PoE RB960PGS 5 Port Gigabit Ethernet Router
MikroTik Routerboard hEX PoE RB960PGS 5 Port Gigabit Ethernet Router
$83.00
I've run 10Gbps full duplex through the 10G ports, with zero packet loss. This is a great little managed switch for connecting a couple of 10G devices.
NETGEAR 10-Port Gigabit/10G Ethernet Smart Managed Plus Switch (GS110EMX) - with 2 x 10G/Multi-gig, Desktop/Rackmount, and ProSAFE Limited Lifetime Protection
NETGEAR 10-Port Gigabit/10G Ethernet Smart Managed Plus Switch (GS110EMX) - with 2 x 10G/Multi-gig, Desktop/Rackmount, and ProSAFE Limited Lifetime Protection
$249.00
6 Pk Duplex LC to LC Female to Female Couplers | Single-mode Multimode LC Female to LC Female Couplers | FiberCablesDirect | f/f lc/lc female/female adapter sm mm coupler 6 pack
6 Pk Duplex LC to LC Female to Female Couplers | Single-mode Multimode LC Female to LC Female Couplers | FiberCablesDirect | f/f lc/lc female/female adapter sm mm coupler 6 pack
$23.00
TP-LINK 802.3af Gigabit PoE Injector | Convert Non-PoE to PoE Adapter | Auto Detects the Required Power, up to 15.4W | Plug & Play | Distance Up to 100 meters (328 ft.) | Black (TL-PoE150S)
TP-LINK 802.3af Gigabit PoE Injector | Convert Non-PoE to PoE Adapter | Auto Detects the Required Power, up to 15.4W | Plug & Play | Distance Up to 100 meters (328 ft.) | Black (TL-PoE150S)
$20.00
Ubiquiti Networks Unifi 802.11ac Dual-Radio PRO Access Point (UAP-AC-PRO-US), Single,White
Ubiquiti Networks Unifi 802.11ac Dual-Radio PRO Access Point (UAP-AC-PRO-US), Single,White
Heart this idea list to save it
Inspire others and create your own